July 2019

Special Dates:
7/20 Worthy Grand Matron & Worthy Grand Patron Reception

August 2019

Special Dates:
8/10 Grand Marshal Reception
8/17 Multi-State Friends Weekend
8/24 1st Inspection in the State

September 2019

Special Dates:
9/7 Associate Grand Conductress Reception
9/14 Grand Sentinel Reception
9/15 Masonic Home Day
9/21 Grand Warder and DD#15 Reception
9/28 Grand Organist and DD#11 Reception

Official Visits:
D3 9/10 at Scottsburg (1376 N Gardner St, Scottsburg) , Official Visit 7:00pm Dinner at 6:00pm
D6 9/13 at Greenwood (Greenwood MT, 592 N Meridian St, Greenwood) Baby Dedication 7:10pm, Award of Gold, 7:10pm, Official Visit 7:30pm Refreshments to Follow
D18 9/17 at Converse w/ LaFontaine (Converse MT, 104 N Madison St, Converse) , Official Visit 7:00pm Light Refreshments to Follow
D14 9/18 at Fort Wayne (Fort Wayne MT, 216 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne) , Official Visit 7:00pm Dessert Buffet to Follow
D7 9/24 at Sullivan (Sullivan MT, 23 E Jackson St, Sullivan) Baby Dedication 7:00pm, Award of Gold 7:10pm, Official Visit 7:20pm Light Refreshments at 6:00pm
D5 9/26 at Brookville (Harmony MT, 10193 State Rd 101, Brookville) , Official Visit 7:00pm Dinner at 6:00pm

Deputy Receptions:
10/12 - DD#5 Denise Wilson
10/26 - DD#12 Patty Pracht at New Castle MT, 250 W State Rd 38, New Castle; Social: 9am Program: 10am; Lunch to Follow
10/26 - DD#13 Phyllis Nottingham at Muncie MT, 3685 N Shine Dr, Muncie; Social: 3pm Program: 4pm; Dinner to Follow

October 2019

Special Dates:
10/5 Lois 125th Anniversary
10/12 Southport Anniversary & District 11 Hoe Down

Official Visits:
D21 10/10 at Prentiss w/ Sylvan (LaGrange MT, 880 N 075 E, LaGrange) Baby Dedication 7:00pm, Awards of Gold 7:10pm, Official Visit 7:20pm Dinner at 6:00pm
D20 10/11 at Warsaw (Warsaw Masonic Lodge, 1620 W Center St, Warsaw) , Official Visit 7:00pm Light Refreshments to Follow
D2 10/16 at Birdseye (10 Bethlehem Ln, Birdseye) Award of Gold 7:10pm, Official Visit 7:10pm Dinner at 6:00pm
D1 10/18 at Newburgh (Newburgh MT, 720 Filmore, Newburgh) Baby Dedication 7:00pm, Awards of Gold 7:10pm, Official Visit 7:20pm Refreshments to Follow
D4 10/23 at Columbus (St. Johns MT, 4131 Rocky Ford Rd, Columbus) Baby Dedication & Awards of Gold 7:10pm, Official Visit 7:20pm Dinner at 6:00pm
D17 10/28
D16 10/30 at Fountain w/ Hope & West Lebanon (Pine Village MT) , Official Visit 7:00pm Light Refreshments to Follow

Deputy Receptions:
10/12 - DD#5 Denise Wilson
10/26 - DD#12 Patty Pracht at New Castle MT, 250 W State Rd 38, New Castle; Social: 9am Program: 10am; Lunch to Follow
10/26 - DD#13 Phyllis Nottingham at Muncie MT, 3685 N Shine Dr, Muncie; Social: 3pm Program: 4pm; Dinner to Follow

November 2019

Special Dates:
11/3 Nettie Ransford Day Celebration - Ransford Chapel, Indiana Masonic Home, Franklin - 2:00pm

Official Visits:
D12 11/4 at Connersville (779 S St Rd 121, Connersville), Baby Dedication 7:00pm, Awards of Gold 7:10pm - Official Visit 7:20pm - Dinner at 6:00pm
D10 11/6 at Fishers w/ Radiant (Hamilton MT, 11466 IKEA Way, Fishers) - Official Visit 7:00pm - Refreshments to Follow
D9 11/12 at Greencastle w/ Roachdale & Athens (Grencastle MT, 118 E Washington St, Greencastle), Baby Dedication 7:00pm, Awards of Gold 7:10pm - Official Visit 7:20pm - Light Refreshments to Follow
D8 11/15 at 12 Points w/ District #8 Chapters (12 Points MT, 2215 Garfield Ave, Terre Haute) - Official Visit 7:00pm - Light Refreshments to Follow
D13 11/20 at Swayzee w/ Mississinewa (Elwood MT, 1136 N Anderson St, Elwood), Baby Dedication 7:10pm, Awards of Gold 7:20pm - Official Visit 7:30pm - Light Refreshments to Follow
D19 11/26 at Olive (Dunes MT, 5925 Stone Ave, Portage) - Official Visit 7:00pm CST - To Go Light Refreshments to Follow (to go)

Deputy Receptions:
11/2 - DD#21 Barbara Oster at Ashley Chapter, 223 W Hobart St, Ashley; Social: 9am Program: 10am; Brunch to Follow
11/2 - DD#14 Jackie Baker at Leo UMC, 13527 Leo Rd, Leo; Social: 3pm Program: 4pm; Dinner to Follow
11/9 - DD#4 Janice Brock at Jackson MT, 1818 N Ewing St, Seymour; Social: 9am Program: 10am; Lunch to Follow
11/9 - DD#3 Shannon Holt at Clark 40 MT, 303 E Park St, Jeffersonville; Social: 2pm Program: 3pm; Dinner to Follow
11/16 - DD#17 Melissa Alexander at Monticello MT, 137 S 6th St, Monticello; Social: 9am EST Program: 10am EST; Brunch to Follow
11/16 - DD#19 Nancy Minix at LaPorte Chapter, 820 Jefferson Ave, LaPorte; Social: 3pm CST Program: 4pm CST; Dinner to Follow
11/23 - DD#10 Marcia Disbrow at ; Social: 9am Program: 10am; Lunch to Follow
11/23 - DD#6 Nina Sayer at Sugar Creek MT, 4801 N 450 W, Fairland; Social: 3pm Program: 4pm; Dinner to Follow
11/30 - DD#18 Roberta Ancil at LaFontaine Christian, 202 Bruner Pike, LaFontaine; Social: 9am Program: 10am; Lunch to Follow
11/30 - DD#20 Judy Hartman at Warsaw MT, 1620 W Center St, Warsaw; Social: 3pm Program: 4pm; Dinner to Follow